Author Topic: How to flash with livesuit?  (Read 7010 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline ktutza2006

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 1
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: yarvik tab450 10"
How to flash with livesuit?
« on: January 26, 2013, 07:05:19 PM »
i have a problem with flashing using livesuit.
cannot enter flash mode
i press volume down + insert cable, nothing
volume up +cable - nothing
volume up and power + cable, nothing
volume down + cable, nothing
somebody have a hint?
thanks

Offline satcomranger

  • TechKnow Co-Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 317
  • -Received: 4856
  • Posts: 17018
  • Karma: +5319/-57
  • I'm old - But still Learning
  • Tablet / Size / Model: VIA WM8650/ 7" / Option 8 / MID-703
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #1 on: January 26, 2013, 07:08:50 PM »
i have a problem with flashing using livesuit.
cannot enter flash mode
i press volume down + insert cable, nothing
volume up +cable - nothing
volume up and power + cable, nothing
volume down + cable, nothing
somebody have a hint?
thanks

try this ..
start livesuit with selected image
tablet off
press and hold the volume up
press and hold the power for 3-5 seconds
insert the usb cable
press the power on repeated 5-7 times
popup in live suite shud appear

MAKE sure your drivers are installed !!!!!!FIRST AND FORMOST !!
pre
« Last Edit: January 26, 2013, 07:16:28 PM by satcomranger »
Tab 1-Via WM8650 Option 8,Green Power/Red Charge, Black Audio - Vibrate No - 2 Point Touch Uberoid V12B2
Tab 2-Flytouch 3/Superpad 3 - Axlien (Based on Tim4e)
Tab 3-Dell Streak 7 Wifi Stock Honeycomb 3.2
Tab 4-M799CA V2.0 Running TKT3.2A
Retired Electronics Tech / Network Engineer

Offline ktutza2006

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 1
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: yarvik tab450 10"
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #2 on: January 26, 2013, 07:40:21 PM »
just ending in recover menu vlem keeping volume up during all steps, without holding volume (only until inserting cable) tablet starts...
seems to get nowhere.
is there another way for flashing .img?

Offline satcomranger

  • TechKnow Co-Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 317
  • -Received: 4856
  • Posts: 17018
  • Karma: +5319/-57
  • I'm old - But still Learning
  • Tablet / Size / Model: VIA WM8650/ 7" / Option 8 / MID-703
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #3 on: January 26, 2013, 08:01:22 PM »
just ending in recover menu vlem keeping volume up during all steps, without holding volume (only until inserting cable) tablet starts...
seems to get nowhere.
is there another way for flashing .img?

well  that depends on yur tablet .. you need to find what you need to use to flash YOUR tablet .. there are different ways of getting into live suit ..if you have tried them all then ther is phoenixcard  which will create a flashable sd card .. but i will warn you .. if your tablet does not use phoenixcard and you try it and the update fails there is a possibility of the failed flash that will cripple the tablet with no recovery .. a failed flash in phonix card can result in the tablet not enabling usb functionality, a corrupted file structure, and an inability to further read the sd card leaving you with no possible way to flash .. so it is up to you at your risk
Tab 1-Via WM8650 Option 8,Green Power/Red Charge, Black Audio - Vibrate No - 2 Point Touch Uberoid V12B2
Tab 2-Flytouch 3/Superpad 3 - Axlien (Based on Tim4e)
Tab 3-Dell Streak 7 Wifi Stock Honeycomb 3.2
Tab 4-M799CA V2.0 Running TKT3.2A
Retired Electronics Tech / Network Engineer

Online HardcoreHacker

  • TechKnow Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 7248
  • -Received: 2232
  • Posts: 8668
  • Karma: +3294/-100
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #4 on: January 26, 2013, 08:02:07 PM »
There is PhoenixCard but it's also quite a hassle to get working and I've read some bad things about it, I suggest you try Livesuit.

So you perform the operation in this order?:

1. Power down tablet
2. Press AND hold volume up
3. Connect the tablet to your computer while holding the volum up button
4. Start Livesuit

HcH

Offline ktutza2006

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 1
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: yarvik tab450 10"
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #5 on: January 26, 2013, 08:16:02 PM »
exact in that order.
all i get is a screen with 4 options :
1) erase user data partition
2) enter adfu
3) upgrade firmware from sdcard
4) exit menu
the tablet is a q88, one camera, hdmi... only thing that bug me is the camera, when i try to start the app, it crash (camera has stopped). i want to try another firmware to see if get fixed..
or is another method to fix camera?

Online HardcoreHacker

  • TechKnow Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 7248
  • -Received: 2232
  • Posts: 8668
  • Karma: +3294/-100
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #6 on: January 26, 2013, 08:18:59 PM »
exact in that order.
all i get is a screen with 4 options :
1) erase user data partition
2) enter adfu
3) upgrade firmware from sdcard
4) exit menu
the tablet is a q88, one camera, hdmi... only thing that bug me is the camera, when i try to start the app, it crash (camera has stopped). i want to try another firmware to see if get fixed..
or is another method to fix camera?
Hello ktutza2006,

Hmmm, I do not remember seeing those options in Livesuit, which version of Livesuit are you running ?

HcH

Offline satcomranger

  • TechKnow Co-Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 317
  • -Received: 4856
  • Posts: 17018
  • Karma: +5319/-57
  • I'm old - But still Learning
  • Tablet / Size / Model: VIA WM8650/ 7" / Option 8 / MID-703
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #7 on: January 26, 2013, 08:19:24 PM »
exact in that order.
all i get is a screen with 4 options :
1) erase user data partition
2) enter adfu
3) upgrade firmware from sdcard
4) exit menu
the tablet is a q88, one camera, hdmi... only thing that bug me is the camera, when i try to start the app, it crash (camera has stopped). i want to try another firmware to see if get fixed..
or is another method to fix camera?

wooooooooo  pony ...
you have an a13 with HDMI ???????


also that is a built in recovery you are entering .. you are getting into recovery .. check your cpu  .. most A13 do not have an hdmi!!  That may be why livesuit isnt working .. download cpu identifier from the market and read the  cpu infomation   please !!
« Last Edit: January 26, 2013, 08:21:26 PM by satcomranger »
Tab 1-Via WM8650 Option 8,Green Power/Red Charge, Black Audio - Vibrate No - 2 Point Touch Uberoid V12B2
Tab 2-Flytouch 3/Superpad 3 - Axlien (Based on Tim4e)
Tab 3-Dell Streak 7 Wifi Stock Honeycomb 3.2
Tab 4-M799CA V2.0 Running TKT3.2A
Retired Electronics Tech / Network Engineer

Offline ktutza2006

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 1
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: yarvik tab450 10"
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #8 on: January 26, 2013, 08:19:52 PM »
livesuit 1.09. but those options are not from livesuit. that appear on my tablet screen :D

Online HardcoreHacker

  • TechKnow Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 7248
  • -Received: 2232
  • Posts: 8668
  • Karma: +3294/-100
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #9 on: January 26, 2013, 08:22:09 PM »
livesuit 1.09. but those options are not from livesuit. that appear on my tablet screen :D
oh! I see now, well, HDMI on a A13 is highly unlikely, though q88 indicates it's a A13, wierd!

But the only problem is the camera? We could try to get that fixed somehow.

Offline satcomranger

  • TechKnow Co-Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 317
  • -Received: 4856
  • Posts: 17018
  • Karma: +5319/-57
  • I'm old - But still Learning
  • Tablet / Size / Model: VIA WM8650/ 7" / Option 8 / MID-703
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #10 on: January 26, 2013, 08:27:09 PM »


are we talking about this yarvik tab ??? or do you have another ???
Tab 1-Via WM8650 Option 8,Green Power/Red Charge, Black Audio - Vibrate No - 2 Point Touch Uberoid V12B2
Tab 2-Flytouch 3/Superpad 3 - Axlien (Based on Tim4e)
Tab 3-Dell Streak 7 Wifi Stock Honeycomb 3.2
Tab 4-M799CA V2.0 Running TKT3.2A
Retired Electronics Tech / Network Engineer

Offline ktutza2006

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 1
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: yarvik tab450 10"
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #11 on: January 26, 2013, 08:29:23 PM »
this is what i got with cpu identifier:

cpu type
action act-atm7013 0.996ghz

phone/tablet type
actions q8 tablet gs701 (this is actualy the soft i flashed after breaking original one with chainfire 3d's driver)

more info
system type actions-atv5201
cpu model mips 74kc v5.0 fpu v0.0

it has an hdmi beside usb port, and in settings>display i have option to turn it on or off

Online HardcoreHacker

  • TechKnow Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 7248
  • -Received: 2232
  • Posts: 8668
  • Karma: +3294/-100
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #12 on: January 26, 2013, 08:30:16 PM »
Try the ADFU mode, it should connect to your system when used:

forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=1698219

Offline satcomranger

  • TechKnow Co-Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 317
  • -Received: 4856
  • Posts: 17018
  • Karma: +5319/-57
  • I'm old - But still Learning
  • Tablet / Size / Model: VIA WM8650/ 7" / Option 8 / MID-703
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #13 on: January 26, 2013, 08:32:40 PM »
this is what i got with cpu identifier:

cpu type
action act-atm7013 0.996ghz

phone/tablet type
actions q8 tablet gs701 (this is actualy the soft i flashed after breaking original one with chainfire 3d's driver)

more info
system type actions-atv5201
cpu model mips 74kc v5.0 fpu v0.0

it has an hdmi beside usb port, and in settings>display i have option to turn it on or off

this is a MIPS processor  .. you need a particular firmware ... and a particular way to flash . not the same as an A13 !!!!!  no wonder chainfire3d crashed it .. chainfire is not built for the MIPS architecture !!
« Last Edit: January 26, 2013, 08:35:53 PM by satcomranger »
Tab 1-Via WM8650 Option 8,Green Power/Red Charge, Black Audio - Vibrate No - 2 Point Touch Uberoid V12B2
Tab 2-Flytouch 3/Superpad 3 - Axlien (Based on Tim4e)
Tab 3-Dell Streak 7 Wifi Stock Honeycomb 3.2
Tab 4-M799CA V2.0 Running TKT3.2A
Retired Electronics Tech / Network Engineer

Offline ktutza2006

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 1
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: yarvik tab450 10"
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #14 on: January 26, 2013, 08:36:42 PM »
it have the same shape like a13-b from http://www.techknow.t0xic.nl/forum/index.php?topic=3270.0  so i thought is an a13 tablet. any idea where i can find a firmware for it?

Online HardcoreHacker

  • TechKnow Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 7248
  • -Received: 2232
  • Posts: 8668
  • Karma: +3294/-100
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #15 on: January 26, 2013, 08:38:32 PM »
Ah! :) They all look alike haha!

Sure I have some sites:

forum.yarvik.com
www.yarvik.com/nl/faq/

Let us know if you've found the proper firmware!

HcH

Offline ktutza2006

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 1
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: yarvik tab450 10"
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #16 on: January 26, 2013, 08:45:34 PM »
the problem is i don't know where to start... the ones from the link dont look alike mine, so i don't know where to head...i will keep searching and i'll post here soon as find something

Online HardcoreHacker

  • TechKnow Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 7248
  • -Received: 2232
  • Posts: 8668
  • Karma: +3294/-100
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #17 on: January 26, 2013, 08:49:17 PM »
good luck!

Offline ktutza2006

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 1
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: yarvik tab450 10"
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #18 on: January 26, 2013, 08:50:47 PM »
thanks.
do you know another workaround for making camera work?

Offline satcomranger

  • TechKnow Co-Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 317
  • -Received: 4856
  • Posts: 17018
  • Karma: +5319/-57
  • I'm old - But still Learning
  • Tablet / Size / Model: VIA WM8650/ 7" / Option 8 / MID-703
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #19 on: January 26, 2013, 08:58:42 PM »
not really familiar with your tablet .. but please search out forum  we have had other folks with the  GS701 or GS701B or GS-701   try those search terms  maybe some other posters can help !!??
Tab 1-Via WM8650 Option 8,Green Power/Red Charge, Black Audio - Vibrate No - 2 Point Touch Uberoid V12B2
Tab 2-Flytouch 3/Superpad 3 - Axlien (Based on Tim4e)
Tab 3-Dell Streak 7 Wifi Stock Honeycomb 3.2
Tab 4-M799CA V2.0 Running TKT3.2A
Retired Electronics Tech / Network Engineer

Offline ktutza2006

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 1
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: yarvik tab450 10"
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #20 on: January 26, 2013, 10:00:39 PM »
i found 3 firmware for this tablet. 2 of them have working touchscreen, but no camera, the other one has no working touch, dont know about the camera, dont have a mouse now. maybe someone with same tablet will have different results, but i think is good to be posted somewhere.

if somebody interest to add that somewhere, here's the link: http://ele-china.com/soft/tablet/Atm/Q8/
 -   TF-20121031-Q8-0329camera.zip and 2012092002_Q8_TF.zip have working touchscreen, no camera;
 -   /new/Q8-New-UPGRADE_FAST.zip have no working touch, don't know about camera.
Thanks everybody for help.

Offline armuser

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 0
  • -Received: 0
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #21 on: June 28, 2013, 10:57:43 PM »
I bought the tablet ONDA V702 Fathion edition (version7) which is a Allwinner A13 tablet.

I have installed the onda's stock latest firmware with Android JB 4.1.1 using the USB-Burning-Tools 1.6.1.

I have tried many methods to get root but I didn't make it.

Now I try to use LiveSuit 1.09 to flash the FaastJB Custom ROM, but my problem is that the LiveSuit it does not detect my device. I have read many articles and posts in the forum. I have install many USB drivers for LiveSuit, but still nothing.

My tablet does not have Volume buttons, it only has home, power buttons and the reset hole. I have test many combinations of the above buttons but we no result.

Can I use the LiveSuit with my tablet?
What else can I try to get root access?

Thanks
 

Offline twjordo

  • TechKnow Co-Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 5481
  • -Received: 2492
  • Posts: 7304
  • Karma: +2795/-27
  • Tablet / Size / Model: =   :cool-android:    :android-wink:    :cool-android:
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #22 on: July 03, 2013, 02:52:41 PM »
I bought the tablet ONDA V702 Fathion edition (version7) which is a Allwinner A13 tablet.

I have installed the onda's stock latest firmware with Android JB 4.1.1 using the USB-Burning-Tools 1.6.1.

I have tried many methods to get root but I didn't make it.

Now I try to use LiveSuit 1.09 to flash the FaastJB Custom ROM, but my problem is that the LiveSuit it does not detect my device. I have read many articles and posts in the forum. I have install many USB drivers for LiveSuit, but still nothing.

My tablet does not have Volume buttons, it only has home, power buttons and the reset hole. I have test many combinations of the above buttons but we no result.

Can I use the LiveSuit with my tablet?
What else can I try to get root access?

Thanks

uberizer  :cool-android:
Guest consider a donation  - Thanks!
▌│█║▌║▌║ ⓤⓑⓔⓡⓞⓘⓓ + ⓤⓑⓔⓡⓘⓩⓔⓡ ║▌║▌║█│▌
™©®

Offline rismen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 3
  • -Received: 0
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: movimax/7 inch/action
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #23 on: July 16, 2013, 10:09:43 AM »
i had some problem with this one
an actions with atm7013
i can't flash it with livesuite
i had tried using upgrade_fast.fw but the touchscreen are messing
i tried using action tool developer but failed when i tried install jelly bean 7029
 :android-cry:
please help what firmware that i can use to revive it to normal condition...thank you
sorry for my bad english..

Offline Glitch_Neo

  • ○○○ The "Uber"nator ○○○ I'll Be... Able to Fộộba® it..
  • Global Moderator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 510
  • -Received: 447
  • Posts: 673
  • Karma: +471/-0
  • ☻☻ Please Support Techknow.me ☻☻
    • TechKnowGlitch.info
  • Tablet / Size / Model: loads
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #24 on: July 16, 2013, 01:14:04 PM »
I think these tabs need to be updated with Phoenix Card Utility - it makes an update on the SD -

Insert the SD and power the tablet on - it should update from there automatically

Downlaod the Utility Here...  http://www.techknow.me/forum/index.php?action=downloads;sa=view;down=37

My rk3066 dual core tab has no volume and only a power button - It flashesd using an SD tool.

Glitch
I did something, once.... I think.... Hmmm...  Or did I?......  "Geoff, how long have I been here??? Staring into the microwave..."

Offline rismen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 3
  • -Received: 0
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: movimax/7 inch/action
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #25 on: July 17, 2013, 10:21:04 AM »
I think these tabs need to be updated with Phoenix Card Utility - it makes an update on the SD -

Insert the SD and power the tablet on - it should update from there automatically

Downlaod the Utility Here...  http://www.techknow.me/forum/index.php?action=downloads;sa=view;down=37

My rk3066 dual core tab has no volume and only a power button - It flashesd using an SD tool.

Glitch

thanks for the reply i will try

Offline rismen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 3
  • -Received: 0
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Uber-Noobie
  • Tablet / Size / Model: movimax/7 inch/action
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #26 on: July 18, 2013, 05:35:36 AM »
I think these tabs need to be updated with Phoenix Card Utility - it makes an update on the SD -

Insert the SD and power the tablet on - it should update from there automatically

Downlaod the Utility Here...  http://www.techknow.me/forum/index.php?action=downloads;sa=view;down=37

My rk3066 dual core tab has no volume and only a power button - It flashesd using an SD tool.

Glitch

it's nothing happen
Proc Version:
Linux version 3.0.8 (actions@actions-HP-Compaq-Pro-6300-MT) (gcc version 4.5.2 (GCC) ) #5 PREEMPT Thu Dec 20 21:31:07 CST 2012
CPU Info:
system type   : actions-atv5201
processor      : 0
cpu model   : MIPS 74Kc V5.0  FPU V0.0 BogoMIPS

where i can download this type of firmware?

Offline fsebentley

  • Global Moderator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 245
  • -Received: 913
  • Posts: 1616
  • Karma: +1003/-0
  • Fiddlin with Androids
  • Tablet / Size / Model: 7 inch Generic Chinese : Allwinner : A13 Phonetab w/BT : A20 w/BT : IRULU A23 : Generic A31 w/BT
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #27 on: July 18, 2013, 01:52:21 PM »
I think these tabs need to be updated with Phoenix Card Utility - it makes an update on the SD -

Insert the SD and power the tablet on - it should update from there automatically

Downlaod the Utility Here...  http://www.techknow.me/forum/index.php?action=downloads;sa=view;down=37

My rk3066 dual core tab has no volume and only a power button - It flashesd using an SD tool.

Glitch

it's nothing happen
Proc Version:
Linux version 3.0.8 (actions@actions-HP-Compaq-Pro-6300-MT) (gcc version 4.5.2 (GCC) ) #5 PREEMPT Thu Dec 20 21:31:07 CST 2012
CPU Info:
system type   : actions-atv5201
processor      : 0
cpu model   : MIPS 74Kc V5.0  FPU V0.0 BogoMIPS

where i can download this type of firmware?


This does not look to be an A13 so the flash toold for A13 wont work on it... see reply # 15 by HcH for a site with info on these tabs.. Read the Preceeding posts about an issue very similar to your own and regarding a similar Tab, there is info in those that may help you. The posts are responding to user klutza and his tab seems similar to yours in many respects..

To follow the responses I suggest you begin at the first post and read on down to at least post #17

Good Luck and let us know if you are successful
Have you read the Posting Rules and the FAQ's for your device Guest ?
You Should consider a Donation Guest  :android-lol:

Offline satcomranger

  • TechKnow Co-Owner
  • Administrator
  • Uber Member
  • *****
  • Thank You
  • -Given: 317
  • -Received: 4856
  • Posts: 17018
  • Karma: +5319/-57
  • I'm old - But still Learning
  • Tablet / Size / Model: VIA WM8650/ 7" / Option 8 / MID-703
Re: How to flash with livesuit?
« Reply #28 on: July 18, 2013, 05:53:28 PM »
I think these tabs need to be updated with Phoenix Card Utility - it makes an update on the SD -

Insert the SD and power the tablet on - it should update from there automatically

Downlaod the Utility Here...  http://www.techknow.me/forum/index.php?action=downloads;sa=view;down=37

My rk3066 dual core tab has no volume and only a power button - It flashesd using an SD tool.

Glitch

it's nothing happen
Proc Version:
Linux version 3.0.8 (actions@actions-HP-Compaq-Pro-6300-MT) (gcc version 4.5.2 (GCC) ) #5 PREEMPT Thu Dec 20 21:31:07 CST 2012
CPU Info:
system type   : actions-atv5201
processor      : 0
cpu model   : MIPS 74Kc V5.0  FPU V0.0 BogoMIPS

where i can download this type of firmware?


LAST WARNING ..

This is an ATM7013 processor .. WE DO NOT SUPPORT that CPU ...
you will have to search other forums .. and no livesuit wont work neither will phoenixcard

STOP asking ..try slatedroid ..
Tab 1-Via WM8650 Option 8,Green Power/Red Charge, Black Audio - Vibrate No - 2 Point Touch Uberoid V12B2
Tab 2-Flytouch 3/Superpad 3 - Axlien (Based on Tim4e)
Tab 3-Dell Streak 7 Wifi Stock Honeycomb 3.2
Tab 4-M799CA V2.0 Running TKT3.2A
Retired Electronics Tech / Network Engineer

 

Powered by EzPortal